Sires Sire
AGNES TACHYON’s TOP PROGENY
 
Deep Sky (JPN) 2005 c. Abi (GB), by Chief's Crown (USA)
 
won
2008 JPN TOKYO YUSHUN (JAPANESE DERBY) Jpn1 TURF2400 M
2008 JPN NHK MILE CUP Jpn1 TURF1600 M
2008 JPN KOBE SHIMBUN HAI Jpn2 TURF2400 M
etc...

 

Daiwa Scarlet (JPN) 2004 f. Scarlet Bouquet (JPN), by Northern Taste (CAN)
 
won
2008 JPN ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX) G1 TURF2500 M
2007 JPN OKA SHO (JAPANESE 1000 GUINEAS) Jpn1 TURF1600 M
2007 JPN SHUKA SHO Jpn1 TURF2000 M
etc...

 

Captain Thule (JPN) 2005 c. Air Thule (JPN), by Tony Bin (IRE)
 
won
2008 JPN SATSUKI SHO(JAPANESE 2000 GUINEAS) Jpn1 TURF2000 M
2007 JPN DAILY HAI NISAI STAKES Jpn2 TURF1600 M
2010 JPN ASAHI CHALLENGE CUP G3 TURF2000 M
etc...

 

Logic (JPN) 2003 c. April Drama (JPN), by Sakura Yutaka O (JPN)
 
Won
3rd
5th
2006 JPN NHK MILE CUP JPN-G1 TURF1600 M
2006 JPN NEW ZEALAND TROPHY JPN-G2 TURF1600 M
2006 JPN TOKYO YUSHUN(JAPANESE DERBY) JPN-G1 TURF2400 M
etc...

 

Little Amapola (JPN) 2005 f. Little Harmony (JPN), by Commander in Chief (GB)
 
won
2008 JPN QUEEN ELIZABETH 2 COMMEMORATIVE CUP G1 TURF2200 M
2009 JPN AICHI HAI G3 TURF2000 M
2008 JPN DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP Jpn3 TURF1600 M
etc...

 

Reve d'Essor (JPN) 2008 f. Reve d'Oscar (FR), by Highest Honor(FR)
 
won
2010 JPN HANSHIN JUVENILE FILLIES G1 TURF1600 M
2010 JPN DAILY HAI NISAI STAKES G2 TURF1600 M
etc...

 

Admire Aura (JPN) 2004 c. Biwa Heidi (JPN), by Caerleon (USA)
 
Won
 
3rd
2008 JPN KYOTO KINEN G2 TURF2200 M
2007 JPN HOCHI HAI YAYOI SHO Jpn2 TURF2000 M
2007 JPN TOKYO YUSHUN (JAPANESE DERBY) Jpn1 TURF2400 M
etc...

 

Broad Street (JPN) 2006 f. Phila Street(USA), by Cozzene(USA)
 
Won
2nd
4th
2009 JPN KANSAI TELECASTING CORP.SHO ROSE STAKES G2 TURF1800 M
2009 JPN SHUKA SHO G1 TURF2000 M
2009 JPN YUSHUN HIMBA (JAPANESE OAKS) Jpn1 TURF2400 M
etc...

 

I Am Kamino Mago (JPN) 2006 f. I am the Winner(USA), by Danzig Connection(USA)
Won
2nd
Won
2010 JPN SANKEISPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKES G2 TURF1400 M
2009 JPN HOCHI HAI FILLIES' REVUE Jpn2 TURF1400 M
2009 JPN ORO CUP [L] TURF1400 M
etc...

 

Quark Star (JPN) 2007 c. Festa delle Donna (JPN), by Hector Protector (USA)
 
Won
2nd
2010 JPN R.F.RADIO NIPPON SHO ST.LITE KINEN G2 TURF2200 M
2010 JPN RADIO NIKKEI SHO G3 TURF1800 M
2010 JPN PRINCIPAL STAKES [L] TURF2000 M

 

SUNDAY SILENCE

 
1989 USA Horse of the Year. Head of The 1989 USA 3YO Free H.
Joint top colt on The 1990 USA 4YO+ Free H. 9 wins-1 at 2,
US$4,968,554, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Classic
S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, Hollywood Californian S.,
Gr.1, Louisiana Super Derby, Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S.,
Gr.1, Santa Anita San Felipe H., Gr.2, 2d Hollywood Gold
Cup, Gr.1, Belmont S., Gr.1, Hollywood Swaps S., Gr.2.
Out of WISHING WELL (Hollywood Gamely H., Gr.2, 3d
Hollywood Gamely H., Gr.2).
 
Champion Japan Sire in 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000,
2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006. Champion Japan Sire
(AEI) in 2006. Champion Japan Sire of 2YOs in 1994, 1995,
1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005.
 
Sire of 167 SW
 
DEE P IMPACT (02c, Alzao, Busted). Top of The 2005
International 3YO Classification (extended). Tokyo Yushun-
Japan Derby, Jpn-1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho - Japan 2000
Guineas, Jpn-1.
DANCE IN THE DARK (93c, Nijinsky, Key to the Mint).
Japan St Leger, Jpn-1, 2d Japan Derby, Jpn-1.
DAIWA MAJOR (01c, Northern Taste, Crimson Satan). Kyoto
Mile Championship, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho - Japan
2000 Guineas, Jpn-1.
FUJI KISEKI (92c, Le Fabuleux, In Reality). Nakayama Asahi
Hai Juvenile S., Jpn-1, Hochi Hai Yayoi S., Jpn-2.
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (93c, Lyphard, Prominer).
Nakayama Asahi Hai Juvenile S., Jpn-1, Tokyo Emperor’s
Cup (Autumn), Jpn-1.
STINGER (96f, Affirmed, Minnesota Mac). Hanshin Juvenile
Fillies S., Jpn-1, 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Jpn-1.
DANCE IN THE MOO D (01f, Nijinsky, Key to the Mint). Oka
Sho - Japan One Thousand Guineas, Jpn-1, Tokyo Victoria
Mile, Jpn-1.
DANCE PARTNER (92f, Nijinsky, Key to the Mint). Japan
Oaks, Jpn-1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup,
Jpn-1.
MARVE LOUS SUNDAY (92c, Viceregal, Laugh Aloud).
Kyoto Takarazuka Memorial, Jpn-1, 2d Nakayama Grand
Prix, Jpn-1-twice.
ZENNO RO B RO Y (00c, Mining, Clever Trick). 2004 Japan
Horse of the Year. Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho
(Autumn), Jpn-1.
AIR SHAKUR (97c, Well Decorated, Gleaming). Japan Two
Thousand Guineas, Jpn-1, Japan St Leger, Jpn-1.
MANHATTAN CAFE (98c, Law Society, Luciano). Second
on The 2002 International 4YO+ Classification (Extended).
Japan St Leger, Jpn-1, Nakayama Grand Prix, Jpn-1.
HEART’S CR Y (01c, Tony Bin, Lyphard). Nad al Sheba Dubai
Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Nakayama Arima Kinen-Nakayama
Grand Prix, Jpn-1.
SUZUKA PHOEN IX (02c, Fairy King, Alleged). Chukyo
Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3.
SUNDAY JOY (99f, Danehill, Seventh Hussar). Australian
Oaks, Gr.1, 3d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.
STAY GOLD (94c, Dictus, Northern Taste). Hong Kong Vase,
Gr.1, 2d Kyoto Emperor’s Cup (Spring), Jpn-1.
AGNE S TACHYON (98c, Royal Ski, Remand). Japan Two
Thousand Guineas, Jpn-1, Nakayama Yayoi S., Jpn-2.
HAT TRICK (01c, Lost Code, Damascus). Hong Kong Mile,
Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship S., Gr.1.
DURANDAL (99c, Northern Taste, Creme Dela Creme). Joint
third on The 2005 International 4YO+ Classification (sprint).
Kyoto Mile Championship S., Jpn-1-twice, Nakayama
Sprinters S., Jpn-1.
SPEC IAL WEE K (95c, Maruzensky, Saint Crespin). Japan
Cup, Gr.1, Japan Derby, Jpn-1.
MEJIRO BAILEY (98c, Maruzensky, Ladiga). Nakayama Asahi
Hai Juvenile S., Jpn-1.
ADMIRE GROOVE (00f, Tony Bin, Northern Taste). Kyoto
Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Jpn-1-twice, 2d
Kyoto Shuka Sho, Jpn-1.
GEN UINE (92c, What Luck, Tentam). Japan Two Thousand
Guineas, Jpn-1, Kyoto Mile Championship S., Jpn-1.
AGNE S FLIGHT (97c, Royal Ski, Remand). Japan Derby,
Jpn-1, 2d Kyoto Memorial, Jpn-2.
TO THE VICTOR Y (96f, Nureyev, Sharpen Up). Kyoto Queen
Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Jpn-1, 2d Japan Oaks, Jpn-1.
ISHINO SUNDAY (93c, Alydar, Ridan). Japan Two Thousand
Guineas, Jpn-1, 2d Kyoto Memorial, Jpn-2.
SILENCE SUZUKA (94c, Miswaki, Ack Ack). Kyoto Takarazuka
Memorial, Jpn-1, Nakayama Memorial, Jpn-2.
DAIWA EL CIELO (01f, Dr Devious, Danzig). Yushun Himba-
Japan Oaks, Jpn-1, 3d Hanshin Sankeisports Hai Hanshin
Himba S., Jpn-2.
CHEER S GRACE (97f, Al Nasr, Northfields). Japan One
Thousand Guineas, Jpn-1, 2d Japan Oaks, Jpn-1.
ADMIRE VE GA (96c, Tony Bin, Northern Dancer). Japan
Derby, Jpn-1, Kyoto St Leger Trial S., Jpn-2.
ORE WA MATTER UZE (00c, Judge Angelucci, Northern
Taste). Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Jpn-1, Tokyo Keio
Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2.
AIR MESSIAH (02f, Northern Taste, Well Decorated). Kyoto
Shuka Sho, Jpn-1, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba-Japan Oaks, Jpn-1.
SHON AN PEINTRE (02f, In the Wings, Miswaki). Hanshin
Hanshin Juvenile Fillies S., Jpn-1, 2d Niigata Nisai S., Jpn-3.
TAYASU TSUYOSHI (92c, Caro, Buckpasser). Japan Derby,
Jpn-1, 2d Japan Two Thousand Guineas, Jpn-1.
FUSAICHI PANDOR A (03f, Nureyev, Buckpasser). Kyoto
Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Jpn-1, 2d Tokyo
Yushun Himba, Jpn-1.
SUZUKA MAMBO (01c, Kingmambo, Nijinsky). Kyoto Tenno
Sho (Spring), Jpn-1, 2d Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Jpn-2.
STILL IN LOVE (00f, Roberto, Northern Dancer). Yushun
Himba Japan Oaks, Jpn-1, Hanshin Oka Sho - Japan One
Thousand Guineas, Jpn-1.
ADMIRE MAX (99c, Northern Taste, Hitting Away). Chukyo
Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Jpn-1, 2d Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Jpn-1.
BELIEVE (98f, Danzig, Icecapade). Chukyo Takamatsunomiya
Kinen, Jpn-1, Niigata Sprinters S., Jpn-1.
GOLD ALLURE (99c, Nureyev, Hostage). Morioka Derby
Grand Prix, Jpn-1, Ohi Japan Dirt Derby, Jpn-1.
NEO UNIVER SE (00c, Kris, Shantung). Satsuki Sho - Japan
2000 Guineas, Jpn-1, Japanese Derby, Jpn-1.
PEACE OF WOR LD (00f, Caerleon, Thatch). Hanshin
Juvenile Fillies S., Jpn-1, 3d Hanshin Himba S., Jpn-2.
HEAVEN LY RO MANCE (00f, Sadler’s Wells, Ribot). Tokyo
Tenno Sho (Autumn), Jpn-1, Sapporo Kinen, Jpn-2.
SUNR ISE PEGASUS (98c, Brian’s Time, Alydar). Hanshin
Sankei Osaka Cup, Jpn-2-twice, 3d Nakayama Tenno Sho
- Autumn Emperor’s Cup, Jpn-1.